Frankincense essential oil is best known as one of the gifts given to Christ at his birth (Matthew 2:11). It has a broad range of uses and an earthy, uplifting aroma.
Uses: Topical and Aromatic
FEATURES & BENEFITS
- Has a sweet, honey-like, and woody fragrance
- Has a stimulating aroma
- Promotes the appearance of healthy-looking skin
- Reduces the appearance of uneven skin tones
- Promotes feelings of relaxation and tranquility
From the bottle: Fresh, subtle, woodsy aroma
Boswellia carterii† (Frankincense) oil
†100% pure, therapeutic-grade essential oil
- Add Frankincense to your moisturizer to highlight your natural beauty and promote the appearance of healthy-looking skin and even skin tones.
- Diffusing to promote feelings of relaxation and tranquility.
WHERE TO DIFFUSE
- Cuddle up by the fire with comfortable clothes and a nostalgic, pleasant, woodsy scent for a relaxing evening snowed in.
Frankincense essential oil provides an aroma that is perfect for creating a tranquil environment. It can also be used topically to promote the appearance of healthy-looking skin.
Topical: Apply 2–4 drops directly to desired area. Dilution not required, except for the most sensitive skin. Use as needed.
Aromatic: Diffuse up to 1 hour 3 times daily.
CAUTIONS: Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes.
Only Available in the US. This product is non refundable.