Young Living Myrrh Essential Oil (15 ml)

$91.45 $70.42

5 in stock

Today, Myrrh essential oil is valued around the world, but anciently it was popular in the Middle East and Mediterranean. In fact, Myrrh’s name comes from the Arabic word murr, meaning bitter, because of its sharp taste. The oil is now recognized for its beautifying properties and grounding aroma, and Myrrh essential oil is common in cosmetic and aromatic industries.

Only Available in the US.   This product is non refundable.

5 in stock

SKU: DAL403 Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Today, Myrrh essential oil is valued around the world, but anciently it was popular in the Middle East and Mediterranean. In fact, Myrrh’s name comes from the Arabic word murr, meaning bitter, because of its sharp taste. The oil is now recognized for its beautifying properties and grounding aroma, and Myrrh essential oil is common in cosmetic and aromatic industries.

Uses:

Topical: Apply 2-4 drops of product directly to desired area. Dilution not required, except for the most sensitive skin. Use as needed.

Aromatic: Diffuse up to 1 hour 3 times daily.

Ingredients:

Commiphora myrrha† (Myrrh) oil

†100% pure, therapeutic-grade essential oil


Only Available in the US.  This product is non refundable.

Additional information

Weight .1 lbs
Dimensions 2.75 × 1.25 × 1.25 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Young Living Myrrh Essential Oil (15 ml)”

You may also like…